北京赛车计划qq群|北京赛车pk拾开奖计划

成人高考

各地資訊
當前位置:中華考試網 >> 成人高考 >> 專升本模擬試題 >> 外語 >> 文章內容

報考指南

招生簡章

點擊排行

2019年成人高考專升本英語鞏固練習及答案(十)

中華考試網(www.xbczx.com.cn)    [ 2019年4月4日 ]  【

  I. Phonetics ( 5 points )

  Directions: In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  ( )1. A. surround

  B. surprise

  C. survive

  D. purpose

  答案:D

  ( )2. A. certain

  B. paint

  C. sail

  D. straight

  答案:A

  ( )3. A. expect

  B. exact

  C. example

  D. exam

  答案:A

  ( )4. A. area

  B. heat

  C. real

  D.idea

  答案:B

  ( )5. A. forget

  B. born

  C. north

  D.storm

  答案:A

  Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points )

  Directions:There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

  ( )6. Had he worked harder,he __________the exams.

  A. must have got through

  B. would have got through

  C. would get through

  D. could get through

  答案:B

  ( )7. I feel my health __________

  A. improve

  B. to be improving

  C. to be improved

  D. to have improved

  答案:A

  ( )8. The film I saw yesterday is the best one__________I've ever seen.

  A. Which

  B. that

  C. what

  D. of which

  答案:B

  ( )9. I don't know how to play bridge(橋牌)and___________A. my wife doesn't neither

  B. my wife does either

  C. neither does my wife

  D. neither my wife does

  答案:C

  ( )10.--Did you tell him where she __________?

  --Yes. And I also told him she __________ until the next month.

  A. had gone;wouldn't come back

  B. has gone;won't come back

  C. had been;wouldn't come back

  D. went;didn't come back

  答案:A

  ( )11.--He hardly has anything nowadays, __________

  --No, I don't think so !

  A. has he

  B. doesn't he

  C. does he

  D. hasn't he

  答案:C

  ( )12. Twenty miles __________ a long way to cover.

  A. have been

  B. is

  C. are

  D. were

  答案:B

  ( )13. It was difficult for him to buy good shoes because he had such a big __________ of feet.

  A. pair

  B. size

  C. couple

  D. number

  答案:A

  ( )14.__________ determines a good meal varies from country to country.

  A. What

  B. That

  C. It

  D. Which

  答案:A

  ( )15. To get the job started ,__________ I need is your permission.

  A. only what

  B. all what

  C. all that

  D. only that

  答案:C

  ( )16. The ancient Egyptians compared the rising of the sun __________ the beginning of life.

  A. with

  B. to

  C. for

  D. as

  答案:B

  ( )17. When there are small children around ,it is necessary to put bottles of pills out of__________

  A. hold

  B. reach

  C. place

  D. hand

  答案:B

  ( )18. They are not aware of the reasons __________people are unwilling to discuss insurance.

  A. when

  B. where

  C. why

  D. how

  答案:C

  ( )19.I think you should phone Jenny and say sorry to her.__________It was her fault.

  A. No way

  B. Not possible

  C. No chance

  D. Not at all

  答案:A

  ( )20. You must take__________ for granted that I will help you.

  A. it

  B. that

  C. this

  D. its

  答案:A

1 2 3
責編:jiaojiao95 評論 糾錯
  • 學歷考試
  • 會計考試
  • 建筑工程
  • 職業資格
  • 醫藥考試
  • 外語考試
北京赛车计划qq群